1) To provide an opportunity for the youth of Southbury to play soccer. Everyone who wishes to play may do so, and it is the goal of the program to provide each player with the opportunity to play at his or her competitive level.2) To expand the educat

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 09/09/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Seman Park - Field S2 4:45p 6:00p  >Travel>U10> FA19 U10 Boys Gray Practice    GM 
Settlers Park - Soccer 1 4:45p 6:15p  >Travel>U11> FA19 U11 Boys Gray Trainer Practice    TP 
5:00p 6:15p  >In House>U7> U7 Girls - NAVY - Clerkin Practice  2019 Fall U7 Girls Trainer Practice 2  FW 
5:00p 6:15p  >In House>U7> U7 Girls - ROYAL - Bjorkdahl Practice  2019 Fall U7 Girls Trainer Practice 2  FW 
5:00p 6:15p  >In House>U7> U7 Girls - SILVER - Schwartz Practice  2019 Fall U7 Girls Trainer Practice 2  FW 
5:00p 6:15p  >In House>U7> U7 Girls - RED- Ostermayer Practice  2019 Fall U7 Girls Trainer Practice 2  FW 
6:15p 7:30p  >In House>U8> U8 Girls - GREEN - OLeary Practice  2019 Fall U8 Girls Trainer Practice 2  FW 
6:15p 7:30p  >In House>U8> U8 Girls - NAVY - White Practice  2019 Fall U8 Girls Trainer Practice 2  FW 
6:15p 7:30p  >In House>U8> U8 Girls - ORANGE - Robinson Practice  2019 Fall U8 Girls Trainer Practice 2  FW 
6:15p 7:30p  >In House>U8> U8 Girls - RED - Mowrey Practice  2019 Fall U8 Girls Trainer Practice 2  FW 
6:15p 7:30p  >In House>U8> U8 Girls - ROYAL - Martin Practice  2019 Fall U8 Girls Trainer Practice 2  FW 
6:15p 7:30p  >In House>U8> U8 Girls - SILVER - Byl Practice  2019 Fall U8 Girls Trainer Practice 2  FW 
6:15p 7:45p  >Travel>U12> FA19 U12 Girls Red Practice  Trainer Practice  EF 
Settlers Park - Soccer 2 4:45p 6:00p  >Travel>U9> FA19 U9 Boys Gray Trainer Practice    KK 
6:15p 7:45p  >Travel>U11> FA19 U11 Girls Red Trainer Practice    CM 
Settlers Park - Soccer 3 5:00p 6:30p  >Premier>U15> U15 Ginga FC Girls Practice    JZ 
6:30p 7:45p  >Travel>U14> FA19 U13/U14 Girls Red Practice  Time/Location chg due to Community Field not available per P&R.  JZ 
 Tue 09/10/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Seman Park - Field S2 6:15p 7:45p  >Travel>U10> FA19 U10 Girls Gray Practice  Times may change due to light  DB 
Settlers Park - Soccer 1 4:45p 6:15p  >Travel>U12> FA19 U12 Girls Gray Trainer Practice    MB 
4:45p 6:00p  >Travel>U12> FA19 U12 Boys Red Practice    ML 
5:00p 6:15p  >In House>U7> U7 Boys - SILVER - Piccirillo Practice  2019 Fall U7 Boys Trainer Practice 2  FW 
6:15p 7:30p  >In House>U8> U8 Boys - Navy - OConnor Practice  2019 Fall U8 Boys Trainer Practice 2 2  FW 
6:15p 7:30p  >In House>U8> U8 Boys - RED - Russo Practice  2019 Fall U8 Boys Trainer Practice 2 2  FW 
6:15p 7:30p  >In House>U8> U8 Boys - SILVER - Arm Practice  2019 Fall U8 Boys Trainer Practice 2 2  FW 
6:15p 7:30p  >In House>U8> U8 Boys - WHITE - Weimar Practice  2019 Fall U8 Boys Trainer Practice 2 2  FW 
6:15p 7:45p  >Travel>U11> FA19 U11 Boys Red Trainer Practice    JZ 
Settlers Park - Soccer 2 5:00p 6:15p  >In House>U7> U7 Boys - GREEN - Beard Practice  2019 Fall U7 Boys Trainer Practice 2  FW 
5:00p 6:15p  >In House>U7> U7 Boys - NAVY - Grabarz Practice  2019 Fall U7 Boys Trainer Practice 2  FW 
5:00p 6:15p  >In House>U7> U7 Boys - ORANGE - Gumkowski Practice  2019 Fall U7 Boys Trainer Practice 2  FW 
5:00p 6:15p  >In House>U7> U7 Boys - RED - McGrath Practice  2019 Fall U7 Boys Trainer Practice 2  FW 
5:00p 6:15p  >In House>U7> U7 Boys - ROYAL - Banks Practice  2019 Fall U7 Boys Trainer Practice 2  FW 
6:15p 7:45p  >Travel>U9> FA19 U9 Boys Red Trainer Practice    JZ 
Settlers Park - Soccer 3 4:45p 6:15p  >Travel>U12> FA19 U12 Boys Gray Trainer Practice    AO 
Settlers Park - Soccer 4 6:00p 7:30p  >Travel>U14> FA19 U13/U14 Boys Gray Practice  Time/Location chg due to Community Field not available per P&R.  JZ 
6:00p 7:30p  >Travel>U14> FA19 U14 Boys Red Trainer Practice  Time/Location chg due to Community Field not available per P&R.   CM 
 Wed 09/11/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Seman Park - Field S2 5:15p 6:30p  >Travel>U10> FA19 U10 Girls Red Practice  Coaches practice  MM 
5:30p 6:30p  >Travel>U9> FA19 U9 Boys Gray Practice    KK 
Settlers Park - Soccer 1 4:45p 6:15p  >Travel>U10> FA19 U10 Boys Gray Trainer Practice    GM 
4:45p 6:15p  >Travel>U11> FA19 U11 Boys Red Trainer Practice    JZ 
4:45p 6:15p  >Travel>U11> FA19 U11 Girls Red Trainer Practice    CM 
6:15p 7:45p  >Travel>U11> FA19 U11 Boys Gray Trainer Practice    TP 
6:15p 7:45p  >Travel>U12> FA19 U12 Boys Black Trainer Practice  Bring water and a size 4 ball  CJ 
Settlers Park - Soccer 2 4:45p 6:15p  >Travel>U10> FA19 U10 Boys Red Trainer Practice    BP 
Settlers Park - Soccer 3 5:00p 6:30p  >Premier>U15> U15 Ginga FC Girls Practice    JZ 
6:30p 7:45p  >Travel>U14> FA19 U13/U14 Girls Red Practice  Time/Location chg due to Community Field not available per P&R.  JZ 
Settlers Park - Soccer 4 5:30p 7:00p  >Travel>U9> FA19 U9 Girls Red Practice    JD 
 Thu 09/12/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Community Park 5:30p 7:00p  >Travel>U9> FA19 U9 Girls Red Practice    JD 
6:45p 8:15p  >Travel>U12> FA19 U12 Boys Red Practice    ML 
7:15p 8:45p  >Travel>U14> FA19 U13/U14 Boys Gray Practice    GMJ 
Southbury, Community Park 2 7:15p 8:45p  >Travel>U14> FA19 U14 Boys Red Trainer Practice  Thursday night practices at Community is a go.   CM 
Settlers Park - Soccer 1 4:45p 6:15p  >Travel>U12> FA19 U12 Boys Black Trainer Practice  Bring water and a size 4 ball  CJ 
6:15p 7:45p  >Travel>U12> FA19 U12 Girls Gray Trainer Practice    MB 
Settlers Park - Soccer 2 4:45p 6:15p  >Travel>U10> FA19 U10 Girls Gray Trainer Practice    JZ 
4:45p 6:15p  >Travel>U10> FA19 U10 Girls Red Practice  **End time is 6:15** Trainer practice  MM 
Settlers Park - Soccer 3 5:15p 6:45p  >Travel>U9> FA19 U9 Boys Red Practice    JZ 
6:15p 7:45p  >Travel>U12> FA19 U12 Boys Gray Trainer Practice    AO 
 Fri 09/13/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Seman Park - Field S2 5:15p 6:45p  >Travel>U10> FA19 U10 Boys Red Team Practice    BP 
Settlers Park - Soccer 1 5:45p 7:15p  >Travel>U12> FA19 U12 Girls Red Practice  Coach's Practice  CB 
 Sat 09/14/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Cornwall, Foote Field 2:00p 3:30p  >Travel>U12> FA19 U12 Girls Gray Game Northwest United Wear grey bring Red. Warmups start 30 minutes prior to game time  MB 
New Fairfield, New Fairfield High/MS 2:30p 4:00p  >Travel>U9> FA19 U9 Girls Red Game New Fairfield Rebels s ** Arrive 45 minutes prior to start time* First field on right*  JD 
New Hartford, Brown's corner 4:00p 5:30p  >Travel>U10> FA19 U10 Girls Red League Game Highlander S WEAR RED. Field address: 812 Steele Road, New Hartford, CT  MM 
New Milford, Schaghticoke Middle Schl 3:00p 4:30p  >Travel>U10> FA19 U10 Girls Gray Game Flames 26 Hipp Rd,New Milford, CT 06776   
Seman Park - Field S1 10:45a 12:15p AC, MM, SM >Travel>U11> FA19 U11 Girls Red Game Thomaston Please arrive 30 mins prior for check in and warm ups  CM 
Settlers Park - Soccer 1 9:00a 10:30a JD, MW, WW >Travel>U12> FA19 U12 Boys Gray Game Watertown L   AO 
10:45a 12:15p RK, GW, WW >Travel>U12> FA19 U12 Boys Black Game New Milford Real    
12:30p 2:00p BW >Travel>U12> FA19 U12 Boys Red Friendly New Milford Wear Gray  ML 
2:15p 3:45p ME, BW, JE >Travel>U11> FA19 U11 Boys Gray Game New Milford Crew *Arrive 30 min early   TP 
Settlers Park - Soccer 5 9:00a 10:00a  >In House>U4> U4 Group - SILVER- Coach Susan Practice U4 Group - ORANGE - Coach Craig U4 COED TRAINER SESSION & GAME  FW 
9:45a 10:45a  >In House>U5> U5 Group - NAVY - Henion Practice U5 Group - WHITE - Wilhelm Fall U5 COED Trainer Session & Game  FW 
9:45a 10:45a  >In House>U5> U5 Group - ORANGE - Robinson Practice U5 Group - RED - Perreria Fall U5 COED Trainer Session & Game  FW 
9:45a 10:45a  >In House>U5> U5 Group - PURPLE - Banks Practice U5 Group - ROYAL - Irwin Fall U5 COED Trainer Session & Game  FW 
10:30a 11:30a  >In House>U6> U6 Boys - PURPLE - Tyminski Game U6 Boys - ROYAL - Wiebke 2019 Fall U6 Boys Game Schedule  FW 
10:30a 11:30a  >In House>U6> U6 Boys - ORANGE - Sokolowski Game U6 Boys - WHITE - Zinzi 2019 Fall U6 Boys Game Schedule  FW 
10:30a 11:30a  >In House>U6> U6 Boys - GREEN - Ward Game U6 Boys - SILVER - Houser 2019 Fall U6 Boys Game Schedule  FW 
10:30a 11:30a  >In House>U6> U6 Boys - NAVY - Powers Game U6 Boys - RED - Rader 2019 Fall U6 Boys Game Schedule  FW 
10:30a 11:30a  >In House>U6> U6 Girls - ORANGE - Ryan Game U6 Girls - RED - Romano 2019 Fall U6 Girls Game Schedule  FW 
10:31a 11:31a  >In House>U6> U6 Girls - NAVY - Butkus Game U6 Girls - GREEN - Cronin 2019 Fall U6 Girls Game Schedule  FW 
12:00p 1:00p CH >In House>U7> U7 Boys - RED - McGrath Game U7 Boys - SILVER - Piccirillo 2019 Fall U7 Boys Game Schedule  FW 
12:00p 1:00p CF >In House>U7> U7 Boys - GREEN - Beard Game U7 Boys - NAVY - Grabarz 2019 Fall U7 Boys Game Schedule  FW 
12:00p 1:00p JM >In House>U7> U7 Boys - ROYAL - Banks Game U7 Boys - ORANGE - Gumkowski 2019 Fall U7 Boys Game Schedule  FW 
12:00p 1:00p JK >In House>U7> U7 Girls - ROYAL - Bjorkdahl Game U7 Girls - SILVER - Schwartz 2019 Fall U7 Girls Game Schedule 2   FW 
12:00p 1:00p TN >In House>U7> U7 Girls - NAVY - Clerkin Game U7 Girls - RED- Ostermayer 2019 Fall U7 Girls Game Schedule 2   FW 
1:00p 2:00p CF >In House>U8> U8 Boys - RED - Russo Game U8 Boys - SILVER - Arm 2019 Fall U8 Boys Game Schedule   FW 
1:00p 2:00p JM >In House>U8> U8 Boys - Navy - OConnor Game U8 Boys - WHITE - Weimar 2019 Fall U8 Boys Game Schedule   FW 
1:00p 2:00p WG >In House>U8> U8 Girls - RED - Mowrey Game U8 Girls - SILVER - Byl 2019 Fall U8 Girls Game Schedule   FW 
1:00p 2:00p KT >In House>U8> U8 Girls - GREEN - OLeary Game U8 Girls - NAVY - White 2019 Fall U8 Girls Game Schedule   FW 
1:00p 2:00p EF >In House>U8> U8 Girls - ROYAL - Martin Game U8 Girls - ORANGE - Robinson 2019 Fall U8 Girls Game Schedule   FW 
TBD, TBD Away 8:00a 9:00a  >Travel>U12> FA19 U12 Girls Red Tournament Branford Arrive 730 wear Red, Salt Meadow #3, 1350 Boston Post Rd Madison  CB 
10:00a 11:00a  >Travel>U12> FA19 U12 Girls Red Tournament Old Saybrook Salt Meadow #3, 1350 Boston Post Rd Madison  CB 
11:00a 12:30p  >Travel>U10> FA19 U10 Boys Gray Game Terryville F Hancock Brook Dam, 506-584 Greystone Road, Plymouth, CT 06782  GM 
 Sun 09/15/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
New Milford, Schaghticoke Middle Schl 12:00p 1:30p  >Travel>U10> FA19 U10 Boys Red League Game New Milford Arrive 30 min early  EH 
Settlers Park - Soccer 1 1:00p 2:30p TF, SW, WW >Travel>U11> FA19 U11 Boys Red Game Watertown L Arrive @12:20 - Wear Red Jerseys  JZ 
4:30p 6:00p EF, AM, NH >Travel>U12> FA19 U12 Boys Red Game Westport Blue   ML 
Settlers Park - Soccer 3 2:45p 4:15p MW, BW, WW >Travel>U14> FA19 U14 Boys Red Game New Milford Timbers Please arrive 30 mins early for warm ups.   CM 
Settlers Park - Soccer 4 11:15a 12:45p RK, ET, PL >Travel>U14> FA19 U13/U14 Girls Red Game Weston U14 Girls Please arrive at 10:45 for warm-up, wear red jersey  RC 
TBD, TBD Away 8:00a 9:00a  >Travel>U12> FA19 U12 Girls Red Tournament East Lyme Arrive 730 wear Red, Salt Meadow #3, 1350 Boston Post Rd Madison  CB 
10:00a 11:30a  >Travel>U12> FA19 U12 Girls Red Tournament Montville Salt Meadow #3, 1350 Boston Post Rd Madison  CB 
Torrington , Torrington High School 1:00p 2:30p  >Travel>U14> FA19 U13/U14 Boys Gray League Game Torrington   GMJ 
Woodbury, Three Rivers 10:00a 11:30a  >Travel>O40> FA19 Pomperaug O40 League Game Nonnewaug O40   TH