1) To provide an opportunity for the youth of Southbury to play soccer. Everyone who wishes to play may do so, and it is the goal of the program to provide each player with the opportunity to play at his or her competitive level.2) To expand the educat

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 06/03/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Settlers Park - Soccer 1 6:15p 7:45p  >Travel>U10> SP19 U10 Boys Black Trainer Practice    TP 
6:15p 7:30p  >Travel>U10> SP19 U10 Boys Gray Trainer Practice    DW 
Settlers Park - Soccer 2 6:15p 7:45p JD, GW, CP >Travel>U10> SP19 U10 Boys Red Game Watertown Arrive @5:45 - Wear Red Jerseys  JZ 
 Tue 06/04/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ledgewood Park Lower 6:30p 8:00p  >Travel>U10> SP19 U10 Boys Gray Practice    DW 
Meadowview Park B 5:30p 7:00p  >Travel>U10> SP19 U10 Boys Black Team Practice    TP 
Seman Park - Field S2 4:45p 6:00p  >Travel>U9> SP19 U9 Girls Red Practice  Coaches practice   
5:15p 6:45p  >Travel>U9> SP19 U9 Boys Red Team Practice    BP 
Settlers Park - Soccer 1 4:45p 6:00p  >Travel>U11> SP19 U11 Girls Gray Practice    MB 
4:45p 6:00p  >Travel>U11> SP19 U11 Boys Red Practice    ML 
5:00p 6:15p  >In House>U7> U7 Boys - NAVY - Ciaglia Practice  2019 Spring U7 Boys Trainer Practice 2  FW 
5:00p 6:15p  >In House>U7> U7 Boys - ORANGE - Bye Practice  2019 Spring U7 Boys Trainer Practice 2  FW 
5:00p 6:15p  >In House>U7> U7 Boys - RED - Sykes Practice  2019 Spring U7 Boys Trainer Practice 2  FW 
5:00p 6:15p  >In House>U7> U7 Boys - ROYAL - Fitzpatrick Practice  2019 Spring U7 Boys Trainer Practice 2  FW 
5:00p 6:15p  >In House>U7> U7 Boys - SILVER - Russo Practice  2019 Spring U7 Boys Trainer Practice 2  FW 
5:00p 6:15p  >In House>U7> U7 Boys - WHITE - O'Connor Practice  2019 Spring U7 Boys Trainer Practice 2  FW 
6:15p 7:30p  >In House>U8> U8 Boys - NAVY - Ferreira Practice  2019 Spring U8 Boys Trainer Practice 2 2  FW 
6:15p 7:30p  >In House>U8> U8 Boys - ORANGE - Zalewski Practice  2019 Spring U8 Boys Trainer Practice 2 2  FW 
6:15p 7:30p  >In House>U8> U8 Boys - RED - Messier Practice  2019 Spring U8 Boys Trainer Practice 2 2  FW 
6:15p 7:30p  >In House>U8> U8 Boys - ROYAL - Goncalves Practice  2019 Spring U8 Boys Trainer Practice 2 2  FW 
6:15p 7:30p  >In House>U8> U8 Boys - SILVER - Rubel Practice  2019 Spring U8 Boys Trainer Practice 2 2  FW 
6:15p 7:30p  >In House>U8> U8 Boys - WHITE - Spence Practice  2019 Spring U8 Boys Trainer Practice 2 2  FW 
6:15p 7:30p  >Travel>U11> SP19 U11 Boys Gray Trainer Practice    AO 
Settlers Park - Soccer 2 6:15p 7:30p  >Travel>U10> SP19 U10 Girls Gray Practice  Trainers practice  CM 
6:15p 7:30p  >Travel>U10> SP19 U10 Girls Red Trainer Practice    AP 
Settlers Park - Soccer 3 4:45p 6:15p  >Travel>U14> SP19 U13/U14 Girls Red Practice    CM 
6:15p 7:45p  >Travel>U10> SP19 U10 Boys Red Trainer Practice    JZ 
Settlers Park - Soccer 4 4:45p 6:15p  >Travel>U14> SP19 U14 Boys Red Practice    JF 
Wilton, Ambler Field 6:30p 7:45p  >Travel>U11> SP19 U11 Girls Red League Game Wilton MAKE UP GAME - Please arrive by 6pm, wear RED, bring gray  CB 
 Wed 06/05/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Meadowview Park B 5:15p 6:45p  >Travel>U10> SP19 U10 Boys Red Practice    JZ 
Seman Park - Field L 6:15p 7:45p  >Premier>U16> U16 Southbury FC Boys Practice    CA 
6:15p 7:45p  >Premier>U18> U18 Southbury FC Boys Practice    CA 
Seman Park - Field S2 6:15p 7:45p  >Travel>U14> SP19 U13/U14 Boys Gray Evaluations  8th Graders to Attend SFC Evaluations  TH 
6:15p 7:45p  >Premier>U16> U16 Southbury FC Girls Practice    JW 
Settlers Park - Soccer 1 4:45p 6:00p  >Travel>U11> SP19 U11 Boys Gray Trainer Practice    AO 
6:15p 7:30p  >Travel>U11> SP19 U11 Boys Black Trainer Practice    CJ 
Settlers Park - Soccer 3 6:30p 8:00p SE, CN, EM >Travel>U14> SP19 U13/U14 Girls Gray Game Litchfield   PB 
Settlers Park - Soccer 4 4:45p 6:15p  >Travel>U13> SP19 U13 Boys Red Trainer Practice  Bring size 5 ball and water  CM 
4:45p 6:15p  >Travel>U14> SP19 U13/U14 Boys Gray Practice  7th Graders to Train with McDonald U13 team  TH 
 Thu 06/06/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Seman Park - Field S1 6:15p 7:45p  >Travel>U11> SP19 U11 Girls Red Team Practice    CB 
Settlers Park - Soccer 1 4:45p 6:15p  >Travel>U9> SP19 U9 Boys Gray Trainer Practice    MP 
6:15p 7:30p  >Travel>U11> SP19 U11 Boys Red Practice    ML 
6:15p 7:30p  >Travel>U11> SP19 U11 Boys Black Trainer Practice  Combined U11 Black & Red team practice with Coach Mateus  CJ 
Settlers Park - Soccer 2 4:45p 6:00p  >Travel>U10> SP19 U10 Girls Gray Practice  Trainers practice   CM 
4:45p 6:00p  >Travel>U10> SP19 U10 Girls Red Trainer Practice    AP 
6:15p 7:30p  >Travel>U11> SP19 U11 Girls Gray Practice    MB 
Settlers Park - Soccer 3 4:45p 6:00p  >Travel>U9> SP19 U9 Girls Red Trainer Practice    MM 
6:15p 7:45p  >Travel>U14> SP19 U13/U14 Girls Red Practice    CM 
Settlers Park - Soccer 4 4:45p 6:15p  >Travel>U9> SP19 U9 Boys Red Trainer Practice    BP 
6:15p 7:30p  >Travel>U14> SP19 U14 Boys Red Practice    JF 
Woodbury, Three Rivers 6:00p 7:30p  >Travel>U9> SP19 U9 Boys Gray Game Woodbury-Bethlehem C   MP 
 Fri 06/07/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Seman Park - Field L 6:15p 7:45p  >Premier>U16> U16 Southbury FC Boys Practice    CA 
6:15p 7:45p  >Premier>U18> U18 Southbury FC Boys Practice    CA 
Seman Park - Field S1 6:30p 8:00p  >Premier>U16> U16 Southbury FC Girls Practice    JW 
Settlers Park - Soccer 1 5:00p 7:30p  >Travel>Other> SP19 Goalkeeper Clinic Practice  1/2 field: 5-6:15 / 6:15-7:30 (CT Keeper Goalkeeper Clinic)  JZ 
Settlers Park - Soccer 2 5:00p 6:00p  >Travel>Other> SP19 Striker Clinic Practice  1/2 field: Everson Striker Clinic  JZ 
Settlers Park - Soccer 3 6:15p 7:45p  >Travel>U14> SP19 U13/U14 Girls Gray Practice    PB 
6:15p 7:45p  >Travel>U14> SP19 U13/U14 Boys Gray Practice    DC 
Settlers Park - Soccer 4 4:45p 6:15p  >Travel>U13> SP19 U13 Boys Red Trainer Practice  Bring size 5 ball and water  CM 
Thomaston, Highwood Farms Field 6:00p 7:30p  >Travel>U10> SP19 U10 Girls Gray Game Thomaston Please arrive by 5:45pm. I know traffic can be a problem.   CM 
 Sat 06/08/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Mansfield, Lions Memorial Park 5:00p 7:00p  >Premier>U16> U16 Southbury FC Girls Game Northeast United Please arrive 4:15 pm  JW 
Longmeadow Elementary 9:00a 10:00a  >In House>U4> U4 Group - RED - Banks/Friel Practice U4 Group - SILVER - Scanlon U4 COED TRAINER SESSION & GAME  FW 
9:00a 10:00a  >In House>U4> U4 Group -ORANGE -Henion/Schiavi Practice  U4 COED TRAINER SESSION & GAME  FW 
Middlebury, Meadowview 2:00p 3:30p  >Premier>U15> U15 Ginga FC Girls Game  No refs needed   KM 
4:00p 5:30p  >Premier>U15> U15 Ginga FC Girls Game  No refs needed   KM 
6:00p 7:30p  >Premier>U15> U15 Ginga FC Girls Game  No refs needed  KM 
New Hartford, Brown's corner 2:30p 4:00p  >Travel>U10> SP19 U10 Boys Black Game Highlander W bring both shirts and arrive by 2:00  TP 
New Milford, Hill & Plain 10:00a 11:30a  >Travel>U11> SP19 U11 Boys Black Game CT Impact Founders Wear GRAY JERSEYS   
Seman Park - Field L 2:15p 3:45p  >Travel>U14> SP19 U14 Boys Red CT Cup West Hartford Warm-ups start promptly at 1:30. Wear Red, bring Gray.  MD 
5:45p 7:45p  >Premier>U16> U16 Southbury FC Boys Game Mendonca Soccer Pls arrive by 5 pm  JW 
Seman Park - Field S1 9:00a 10:30a JD, TK, RD >Travel>U11> SP19 U11 Boys Gray Game Shepaug A   AO 
10:45a 12:15p JD, TK, NH >Travel>U12> SP19 U12 Boys Red Game New Fairfield    
12:30p 1:45p GW, GW, PH >Travel>U11> SP19 U11 Girls Red League Game Shelton Arrive 12:00, wear RED bring gray  CB 
Seman Park - Field S2 10:45a 12:15p JB, GW, AM >Travel>U9> SP19 U9 Boys Gray Game Shepaug A   MP 
Settlers Park - Soccer 1 9:00a 2:00p  >In House>U8> Spring 19 In-House All Game  * Placeholder for In-House on Settlers  JZ 
9:45a 10:45a  >In House>U5> U5 Group Girls - NAVY - Russo  Practice U5 Group Girls - WHITE - Bala 2019 Spring U5 Boys & Girls Schedule  JZ 
9:45a 10:45a  >In House>U5> U5 Group Boys - ORANGE - Lawton Practice U5 Group Boys - LIME - Bye 2019 Spring U5 Boys & Girls Schedule  JZ 
9:45a 10:45a  >In House>U5> U5 Group Boys - PURPLE-Bjorkdahl Practice U5 Group Boys - ROYAL - Dawson 2019 Spring U5 Boys & Girls Schedule  JZ 
10:30a 11:30a  >In House>U6> U6 Boys - ORANGE - Banks Game U6 Boys - NAVY - Nichols 2019 Spring U6 Boys Game Schedule  JZ 
10:30a 11:30a  >In House>U6> U6 Boys - SILVER - Mariani Game U6 Boys - RED - Piccirillo 2019 Spring U6 Boys Game Schedule  JZ 
10:30a 11:30a  >In House>U6> U6 Boys - WHITE - Estrella Game U6 Boys - ROYAL - Beard 2019 Spring U6 Boys Game Schedule  JZ 
10:30a 11:30a  >In House>U6> U6 Girls - ORANGE - Bjorkdahl Game U6 Girls - NAVY - Ostermayer 2019 Spring U6 Girls Game Schedule  JZ 
10:30a 11:30a  >In House>U6> U6 Girls - SILVER - Clerkin Game U6 Girls - RED - Schwartz 2019 Spring U6 Girls Game Schedule  JZ 
12:00p 1:00p TD >In House>U7> U7 Boys - ORANGE - Bye Game U7 Boys - NAVY - Ciaglia 2019 Spring U7 Boys Game Schedule  JZ 
12:00p 1:00p TN >In House>U7> U7 Boys - SILVER - Russo Game U7 Boys - RED - Sykes 2019 Spring U7 Boys Game Schedule  JZ 
12:00p 1:00p CF >In House>U7> U7 Boys - WHITE - O'Connor Game U7 Boys - ROYAL - Fitzpatrick 2019 Spring U7 Boys Game Schedule  JZ 
12:00p 1:00p KT >In House>U7> U7 Girls - ORANGE - Rouen Game U7 Girls - NAVY - Robinson 2019 Spring U7 Girls Game Schedule 2   JZ 
12:00p 1:00p WG >In House>U7> U7 Girls - SILVER - White Game U7 Girls - RED - Mowrey 2019 Spring U7 Girls Game Schedule 2   JZ 
1:00p 2:00p CH >In House>U8> U8 Boys - ORANGE - Zalewski Game U8 Boys - NAVY - Ferreira 2019 Spring U8 Boys Game Schedule   JZ 
1:00p 2:00p TD >In House>U8> U8 Boys - SILVER - Rubel Game U8 Boys - RED - Messier 2019 Spring U8 Boys Game Schedule   JZ 
1:00p 2:00p WG >In House>U8> U8 Boys - WHITE - Spence Game U8 Boys - ROYAL - Goncalves 2019 Spring U8 Boys Game Schedule   JZ 
Settlers Park - Soccer 2 9:00a 10:30a TC, NK, GK >Travel>U9> SP19 U9 Boys Red Game Brookfield U9A Please arrive at 8:30  EH 
10:45a 12:15p NK, MM, CP >Travel>U10> SP19 U10 Boys Red Game Brookfield Apollo Arrive @10:15 - Wear Red Jerseys  JZ 
2:00p 3:00p  >In House>U8> U8 Girls - RED - Thoennessen Friendly U8 Girls - SILVER - LaMay Friendly Scrimmage U8 Girls  FW 
4:00p 5:30p JB, ME, JE >Travel>U10> SP19 U10 Girls Red Game Torrington   AP 
Settlers Park - Soccer 3 10:45a 12:15p GW, RW, PL >Travel>U14> SP19 U13/U14 Boys Gray Game New Fairfield Arrive 10:15 with red jersey, bring gray   
2:45p 4:15p PL, AM, PH >Travel>U13> SP19 U13 Boys Red League Game Newtown Please arrive 45 mins prior to game to time for warm ups  CM 
Settlers Park - Soccer 4 10:45a 12:15p  >Travel>U14> SP19 U13/U14 Girls Red CT Cup Hartford    
2:45p 4:15p ET, MW, WW >Travel>U14> SP19 U13/U14 Girls Red Game Stamford FC - U14 White   CM 
Stamford, West Beach Field 12:00p 1:30p  >Travel>U19> SP19 U19 Girls Red CT Cup Stamford   LE 
TBD, TBD Away 10:00a 11:30a  >Travel>U9> SP19 U9 Girls Red Game Torrington G Game is @ Toro Field- Address is 8 Perkins Street, Torrington  MM 
4:00p 6:00p  >Premier>U18> U18 Southbury FC Boys Game Connecticut Celtic River Road Athletic Complex, 511 River Road, Willington CT 06279  JW 
Terryville, Fisher School Field 2:00p 3:30p  >Travel>U14> SP19 U13/U14 Girls Gray Game Terryville Address is 79 North Main St., Terryville, CT 06786 (upper field)   
 Sun 06/09/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Cornwall, Foote Field 2:00p 3:30p  >Travel>U11> SP19 U11 Girls Gray Game Northwest United Wear Gray bring Red. Arrive 30 minutes prior for warmups.  MB 
New Milford, Northville Elementary 11:30a 1:00p  >Travel>U10> SP19 U10 Boys Red Game CT Impact Founders Arrive @11:00 - Gray Jerseys  JZ 
Roxbury, Booth Free 2:00p 3:30p  >Travel>U9> SP19 U9 Boys Red Game Shepaug A Please arrive at 1:30  EH 
Seman Park - Field L 4:30p 6:00p  >Premier>U18> U18 Southbury FC Boys Game OGRCC United Game re-scheduled from Sunday 5/5/19  JW 
Seman Park - Field S1 4:30p 5:45p JD, EM, SM >Travel>U11> SP19 U11 Girls Red League Game FUSA arrive 4pm  CB 
Settlers Park - Soccer 1 4:30p 6:00p CN, GW, BW >Travel>U11> SP19 U11 Boys Red Game SP19 U11 Boys Gray   AO 
6:15p 7:45p NK, GW, SM >Travel>U12> SP19 U12 Boys Red Game New Milford   GMJ 
Settlers Park - Soccer 3 10:00a 11:45a  >Travel>O50> SP19 Pomperaug O50 League Game Naugatuck   LP 
2:45p 4:15p ET, MW, WW >Travel>U13> SP19 U13 Boys Red League Game Fairfield United Red Please arrive 45 mins prior to game to time for warm ups  CM 
Settlers Park - Soccer 4 10:00a 11:30a  >Travel>O40> SP19 Pomperaug O40 Game Bridgeport United FC   TH 
5:00p 6:30p PL, ET, WW >Travel>U19> SP19 U19 Girls Red Game Highlander B   LE 
TBD, TBD Away 10:00a 11:30a  >Travel>U13> SP19 U13 Boys Red League Game Norwalk Nathan Hale MS - Lower - 176 Strawberry Hill Ave, Norwalk, CT 06  CM 
Weston, Morehouse Farm Park 12:00p 1:30p  >Travel>U14> SP19 U13/U14 Girls Red Game Weston U14 Girls   CM 
Westport, Wakeman Park E (Grass) 2:00p 3:30p  >Travel>U14> SP19 U14 Boys Red Game Westport White Warm-ups start promptly at 1:15. Wear Red, bring Gray.  MD