1) To provide an opportunity for the youth of Southbury to play soccer. Everyone who wishes to play may do so, and it is the goal of the program to provide each player with the opportunity to play at his or her competitive level.2) To expand the educat

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 05/06/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Settlers Park - Soccer 1 6:15p 7:45p  >Travel>U10> SP19 U10 Boys Black Trainer Practice    TP 
6:15p 7:30p  >Travel>U10> SP19 U10 Boys Gray Trainer Practice    DW 
 Tue 05/07/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ledgewood Park Lower 6:30p 8:00p  >Travel>U10> SP19 U10 Boys Gray Practice    DW 
Meadowview Park B 5:30p 7:00p  >Travel>U10> SP19 U10 Boys Black Team Practice    TP 
Seman Park - Field S2 4:45p 6:00p  >Travel>U9> SP19 U9 Girls Red Practice  Coaches practice   
5:15p 6:45p  >Travel>U9> SP19 U9 Boys Red Team Practice    BP 
Settlers Park - Soccer 1 4:45p 6:00p  >Travel>U11> SP19 U11 Boys Red Practice    ML 
4:45p 6:15p  >Travel>U11> SP19 U11 Girls Gray Practice    MB 
5:00p 6:15p  >In House>U7> U7 Boys - NAVY - Ciaglia Practice  2019 Spring U7 Boys Trainer Practice 2  FW 
5:00p 6:15p  >In House>U7> U7 Boys - ORANGE - Bye Practice  2019 Spring U7 Boys Trainer Practice 2  FW 
5:00p 6:15p  >In House>U7> U7 Boys - RED - Sykes Practice  2019 Spring U7 Boys Trainer Practice 2  FW 
5:00p 6:15p  >In House>U7> U7 Boys - ROYAL - Fitzpatrick Practice  2019 Spring U7 Boys Trainer Practice 2  FW 
5:00p 6:15p  >In House>U7> U7 Boys - SILVER - Russo Practice  2019 Spring U7 Boys Trainer Practice 2  FW 
5:00p 6:15p  >In House>U7> U7 Boys - WHITE - O'Connor Practice  2019 Spring U7 Boys Trainer Practice 2  FW 
6:15p 7:30p  >In House>U8> U8 Boys - NAVY - Ferreira Practice  2019 Spring U8 Boys Trainer Practice 2 2  FW 
6:15p 7:30p  >In House>U8> U8 Boys - ORANGE - Zalewski Practice  2019 Spring U8 Boys Trainer Practice 2 2  FW 
6:15p 7:30p  >In House>U8> U8 Boys - RED - Messier Practice  2019 Spring U8 Boys Trainer Practice 2 2  FW 
6:15p 7:30p  >In House>U8> U8 Boys - ROYAL - Goncalves Practice  2019 Spring U8 Boys Trainer Practice 2 2  FW 
6:15p 7:30p  >In House>U8> U8 Boys - SILVER - Rubel Practice  2019 Spring U8 Boys Trainer Practice 2 2  FW 
6:15p 7:30p  >In House>U8> U8 Boys - WHITE - Spence Practice  2019 Spring U8 Boys Trainer Practice 2 2  FW 
6:15p 7:45p  >Travel>U11> SP19 U11 Girls Red Trainer Practice    CB 
6:15p 7:30p  >Travel>U11> SP19 U11 Boys Gray Trainer Practice    AO 
Settlers Park - Soccer 2 6:15p 7:30p  >Travel>U10> SP19 U10 Girls Gray Practice  Trainers practice  CM 
6:15p 7:45p  >Travel>U10> SP19 U10 Boys Red Trainer Practice    JZ 
6:15p 7:30p  >Travel>U10> SP19 U10 Girls Red Trainer Practice    AP 
Settlers Park - Soccer 3 4:45p 6:15p  >Travel>U14> SP19 U13/U14 Girls Red Practice    CM 
Settlers Park - Soccer 4 4:45p 6:15p  >Travel>U14> SP19 U14 Boys Red Practice    JF 
 Wed 05/08/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Meadowview Park A 4:45p 6:00p  >Travel>U9> SP19 U9 Boys Gray Practice    MP 
Meadowview Park B 5:15p 6:45p  >Travel>U10> SP19 U10 Boys Red Practice    JZ 
Seman Park - Field L 6:15p 7:45p  >Premier>U16> U16 Southbury FC Boys Practice    CA 
6:15p 7:45p  >Premier>U18> U18 Southbury FC Boys Practice    CA 
Seman Park - Field S2 6:15p 7:45p  >Premier>U16> U16 Southbury FC Girls Practice    JW 
Settlers Park - Soccer 1 4:45p 6:00p  >Travel>U11> SP19 U11 Boys Gray Trainer Practice    AO 
6:15p 7:30p  >Travel>U11> SP19 U11 Boys Black Trainer Practice    CJ 
Settlers Park - Soccer 3 6:15p 7:45p  >Travel>U14> SP19 U13/U14 Boys Gray Practice    DC 
6:15p 7:45p  >Travel>U14> SP19 U13/U14 Girls Gray Practice    PB 
Settlers Park - Soccer 4 4:45p 6:15p  >Travel>U13> SP19 U13 Boys Red Trainer Practice  Bring size 5 ball and water  CM 
 Thu 05/09/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Meadowview Park A 5:00p 6:15p  >In House>U7> U7 Boys - NAVY - Ciaglia Practice    SB 
5:00p 6:15p  >In House>U7> U7 Boys - ORANGE - Bye Practice    SB 
5:00p 6:15p  >In House>U7> U7 Boys - ORANGE - Bye Practice    SB 
5:00p 6:15p  >In House>U7> U7 Boys - RED - Sykes Practice    SB 
5:00p 6:15p  >In House>U7> U7 Boys - ROYAL - Fitzpatrick Practice    SB 
Meadowview Park B 5:00p 6:15p  >In House>U7> U7 Boys - SILVER - Russo Practice    SB 
5:00p 6:15p  >In House>U7> U7 Boys - WHITE - O'Connor Practice    SB 
5:30p 6:45p  >In House>U8> U8 Boys - NAVY - Ferreira Practice  Coach's Practice - All teams  SB 
5:30p 6:45p  >In House>U8> U8 Boys - ORANGE - Zalewski Practice  Coach's Practice - All Teams  SB 
5:30p 6:45p  >In House>U8> U8 Boys - RED - Messier Practice  Coach's Practice - All Teams  SB 
5:30p 6:45p  >In House>U8> U8 Boys - ROYAL - Goncalves Practice  Coach's Practice - All Teams  SB 
5:30p 6:45p  >In House>U8> U8 Boys - SILVER - Rubel Practice  Coach's Practice - All Teams  SB 
5:30p 6:45p  >In House>U8> U8 Boys - WHITE - Spence Practice  Coach  SB 
Seman Park - Field S1 6:15p 7:45p  >Travel>U11> SP19 U11 Girls Red Team Practice    CB 
Settlers Park - Soccer 1 4:45p 6:15p  >Travel>U9> SP19 U9 Boys Gray Trainer Practice    JZ 
6:15p 7:30p  >Travel>U11> SP19 U11 Boys Red Practice    ML 
Settlers Park - Soccer 2 4:45p 6:00p  >Travel>U10> SP19 U10 Girls Red Trainer Practice    AP 
4:45p 6:00p  >Travel>U10> SP19 U10 Girls Gray Practice  Trainers practice   CM 
4:45p 6:00p  >Travel>U11> SP19 U11 Boys Black Trainer Practice    CJ 
6:15p 7:45p  >Travel>U11> SP19 U11 Girls Gray Practice    MB 
Settlers Park - Soccer 3 4:45p 6:00p  >Travel>U9> SP19 U9 Girls Red Trainer Practice    MM 
6:15p 7:45p  >Travel>U14> SP19 U13/U14 Girls Red Practice    CM 
Settlers Park - Soccer 4 4:45p 6:15p  >Travel>U9> SP19 U9 Boys Red Trainer Practice    BP 
6:15p 7:30p  >Travel>U14> SP19 U14 Boys Red Practice    JF 
 Fri 05/10/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Seman Park - Field L 6:15p 7:45p  >Premier>U16> U16 Southbury FC Boys Practice    CA 
6:15p 7:45p  >Premier>U18> U18 Southbury FC Boys Practice    CA 
Settlers Park - Soccer 3 6:15p 7:45p  >Travel>U14> SP19 U13/U14 Boys Gray Practice    DC 
6:15p 7:45p  >Travel>U14> SP19 U13/U14 Girls Gray Practice    PB 
Settlers Park - Soccer 4 4:45p 6:15p  >Travel>U13> SP19 U13 Boys Red Trainer Practice  Bring size 5 ball and water  CM 
6:15p 7:45p  >Premier>U16> U16 Southbury FC Girls Practice    CA 
6:30p 8:00p PL, AM, WW >Travel>U19> SP19 U19 Girls Red Game Terryville   LE 
 Sat 05/11/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Brookfield, Brookfield Town Hall 1 4:00p 5:30p  >Travel>U14> SP19 U13/U14 Girls Gray Game Brookfield Lower field behind the playground. 100 Pocono Road, Brookfield  PB 
Enfield, Shaker Field 10:45a 12:15p  >Travel>U14> SP19 U14 Boys Red CT Cup Enfield Warm-ups start promptly at 10am. Wear Red, bring Gray.  MD 
New Hartford, Brown's corner 10:45a 12:15p  >Travel>U12> SP19 U12 Boys Red Game Highlander L   GMJ 
New Milford, Schaghticoke Middle Schl 2:00p 3:30p  >Travel>U10> SP19 U10 Boys Black Game New Milford Crew arrive by 1:30 with both shirts   
Sherman, Veterans Field 12:00p 1:30p  >Travel>U11> SP19 U11 Boys Gray Game Sherman Storm   AO 
Seman Park - Field L 5:45p 7:45p  >Premier>U16> U16 Southbury FC Girls Game CFC Valley Please arrive by 5 pm  JW 
Seman Park - Field S1 10:45a 12:15p SE, RK >Travel>U11> SP19 U11 Girls Red CT Cup Simsbury Wear Red, arrive 10am  CB 
Seman Park - Field S2 12:30p 2:00p SE, GW, JE >Travel>U10> SP19 U10 Boys Gray Game Watertown M    
Settlers Park - Soccer 1 10:45a 12:15p GK, EM, CA >Travel>U11> SP19 U11 Boys Black Game Northwest United    
12:30p 2:00p AD, JD, PL >Travel>U11> SP19 U11 Girls Gray Game Sherman Wear Red bring Gray. Arrive 30 minutes early for warmups.  MB 
Settlers Park - Soccer 2 10:45a 12:15p JB, MW, JE >Travel>U9> SP19 U9 Boys Gray Game New Milford U9A - R   MP 
12:30p 2:00p JB, NT, SW >Travel>U10> SP19 U10 Girls Gray Game Woodbury   CM 
2:15p 3:45p SE, NK, JE >Travel>U10> SP19 U10 Girls Red Game Thomaston   AP 
Settlers Park - Soccer 3 9:00a 10:00a  >In House>U4> U4 Group - RED - Banks/Friel Practice U4 Group - SILVER - Scanlon U4 COED TRAINER SESSION & GAME  FW 
9:00a 10:00a  >In House>U4> U4 Group -ORANGE -Henion/Schiavi Practice  U4 COED TRAINER SESSION & GAME  FW 
9:00a 2:00p  >In House>U8> Spring 19 In-House All Other  * Placeholder for In-House on Settlers  JZ 
9:45a 10:45a  >In House>U5> U5 Group Girls - NAVY - Russo  Practice U5 Group Girls - WHITE - Bala 2019 Spring U5 Boys & Girls Schedule  FW 
9:45a 10:45a  >In House>U5> U5 Group Boys - ORANGE - Lawton Practice U5 Group Boys - LIME - Bye 2019 Spring U5 Boys & Girls Schedule  FW 
9:45a 10:45a  >In House>U5> U5 Group Boys - PURPLE-Bjorkdahl Practice U5 Group Boys - ROYAL - Dawson 2019 Spring U5 Boys & Girls Schedule  FW 
10:30a 11:30a  >In House>U6> U6 Boys - ORANGE - Banks Game U6 Boys - ROYAL - Beard 2019 Spring U6 Boys Game Schedule  FW 
10:30a 11:30a  >In House>U6> U6 Boys - RED - Piccirillo Game U6 Boys - WHITE - Estrella 2019 Spring U6 Boys Game Schedule  FW 
10:30a 11:30a  >In House>U6> U6 Boys - NAVY - Nichols Game U6 Boys - SILVER - Mariani 2019 Spring U6 Boys Game Schedule  FW 
10:30a 11:30a  >In House>U6> U6 Girls - NAVY - Ostermayer Game U6 Girls - ORANGE - Bjorkdahl 2019 Spring U6 Girls Game Schedule  FW 
10:30a 11:30a  >In House>U6> U6 Girls - RED - Schwartz Game U6 Girls - SILVER - Clerkin 2019 Spring U6 Girls Game Schedule  FW 
12:00p 1:00p JB >In House>U7> U7 Boys - ORANGE - Bye Game U7 Boys - ROYAL - Fitzpatrick 2019 Spring U7 Boys Game Schedule  FW 
12:00p 1:00p TN >In House>U7> U7 Boys - RED - Sykes Game U7 Boys - WHITE - O'Connor 2019 Spring U7 Boys Game Schedule  FW 
12:00p 1:00p KT >In House>U7> U7 Boys - NAVY - Ciaglia Game U7 Boys - SILVER - Russo 2019 Spring U7 Boys Game Schedule  FW 
12:00p 1:00p CF >In House>U7> U7 Girls - NAVY - Robinson Game U7 Girls - ORANGE - Rouen 2019 Spring U7 Girls Game Schedule 2   FW 
12:00p 1:00p JM >In House>U7> U7 Girls - RED - Mowrey Game U7 Girls - SILVER - White 2019 Spring U7 Girls Game Schedule 2   FW 
1:00p 2:00p TN >In House>U8> U8 Boys - ORANGE - Zalewski Game U8 Boys - ROYAL - Goncalves 2019 Spring U8 Boys Game Schedule   FW 
1:00p 2:00p CF >In House>U8> U8 Boys - RED - Messier Game U8 Boys - WHITE - Spence 2019 Spring U8 Boys Game Schedule   FW 
1:00p 2:00p KT >In House>U8> U8 Boys - NAVY - Ferreira Game U8 Boys - SILVER - Rubel 2019 Spring U8 Boys Game Schedule   FW 
1:00p 2:00p JK >In House>U8> U8 Girls - RED - Thoennessen Game U8 Girls - SILVER - LaMay 2019 Spring U8 Girls Game Schedule   FW 
2:45p 4:15p WW, BW >Travel>U13> SP19 U13 Boys Red CT Cup West Hartford West Hartford B team  CM 
Settlers Park - Soccer 4 10:00a 11:30a PL, BW >Travel>U19> SP19 U19 Boys Red CT Cup Stamford    
Torrington , Torrington High School 1:00p 2:30p  >Travel>U14> SP19 U13/U14 Boys Gray Game Torrington Arrive 12:30 am gray jersey, bring red  DC 
Washington, Shepaug Lower Field 4:00p 5:30p  >Travel>U11> SP19 U11 Boys Red Game Shepaug A 1/4 mile south of Shepaug Reg. School 159 South St., Washington  ML 
West Cornwall, Cornwall School 4:00p 5:15p  >Travel>U9> SP19 U9 Girls Red Game Northwest United D Game address:Cornwall school. 5 Cream Hill rd. West Cornwall Ct   MM 
Weston, Morehouse Farm Park 12:30p 2:00p  >Travel>U14> SP19 U13/U14 Girls Red CT Cup Weston   CM 
Westport, Wakeman Park 2:00p 4:00p  >Premier>U18> U18 Southbury FC Boys Game Westport Pls arrive 1:15 pm  JW 
 Sun 05/12/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Hamden, Hamden, Carusone Field 10:00a 11:30a  >Travel>O40> SP19 Pomperaug O40 Game Hamden   TH 
New Canaan, Water Tower Turf 4:00p 5:30p  >Travel>U13> SP19 U13 Boys Red League Game New Canaan Please arrive 45 mins prior to game to time for warm ups  CM 
New Hartford, Brown's corner 1:00p 2:30p  >Travel>U19> SP19 U19 Boys Red Game Highlander M   AA 
Redding, RCC Community Field #1 2:00p 3:30p  >Travel>U14> SP19 U14 Boys Red Game ERU Easton Canceled due to weather. Happy Mother's Day!  MD 
Settlers Park - Soccer 2 2:45p 4:15p ME, RW, JE >Travel>U9> SP19 U9 Boys Red Game Brookfield U9A Please arrive 2:15  JZ 
Settlers Park - Soccer 4 4:30p 6:00p  >Travel>O40> SP19 ValleyVille O30 Friendly  No Refs Needed  JZ 
Stamford, West Beach 3:15p 4:45p  >Travel>U14> SP19 U13/U14 Girls Red Game Stamford FC U14-15 Girls Gold    
TBD, TBD Away 3:00p 5:00p  >Premier>U16> U16 Southbury FC Boys Game Revolution Game loc changed to Frank Scott Bunne HS. Pls arrive by 2:15 pm  JW 
Torrington , Torrington High School 6:00p 7:30p  >Travel>U19> SP19 U19 Girls Red Game Torrington   LE 
Wilton, Ambler Field 5:00p 6:15p  >Travel>U11> SP19 U11 Girls Red League Game Wilton Will be rescheduled   CB