1) To provide an opportunity for the youth of Southbury to play soccer. Everyone who wishes to play may do so, and it is the goal of the program to provide each player with the opportunity to play at his or her competitive level.2) To expand the educat

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 05/27/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Settlers Park - Soccer 1 6:15p 7:30p  >Travel>U10> SP19 U10 Boys Gray Trainer Practice    DW 
TBD, TBD Away TBD   >Travel>U14> SP19 U14 Boys Red Tournament  Needham Playoffs - Games run from 7:40am-7:30pm - schedule TBD  MD 
TBD   >Premier>U16> U16 Southbury FC Girls Tournament  Needham Memorial Day tournament  JW 
TBD   >Premier>U16> U16 Southbury FC Boys Tournament  Needham Memorial Day tournament  JW 
TBD   >Premier>U18> U18 Southbury FC Boys Tournament  Needham Memorial Day tournament  JW 
 Tue 05/28/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ledgewood Park Lower 6:30p 8:00p  >Travel>U10> SP19 U10 Boys Gray Practice    TH 
Meadowview Park B 5:30p 7:00p  >Travel>U10> SP19 U10 Boys Black Team Practice    TH 
Seman Park - Field S2 4:45p 6:00p  >Travel>U9> SP19 U9 Girls Red Practice  Coaches practice  TH 
5:15p 6:45p  >Travel>U9> SP19 U9 Boys Red Team Practice    BP 
Settlers Park - Soccer 1 4:45p 6:00p  >Travel>U11> SP19 U11 Boys Red Practice    TH 
4:45p 6:00p  >Travel>U11> SP19 U11 Girls Gray Practice    TH 
5:00p 6:15p  >In House>U7> U7 Boys - NAVY - Ciaglia Practice  2019 Spring U7 Boys Trainer Practice 2  TH 
5:00p 6:15p  >In House>U7> U7 Boys - ORANGE - Bye Practice  2019 Spring U7 Boys Trainer Practice 2  TH 
5:00p 6:15p  >In House>U7> U7 Boys - RED - Sykes Practice  2019 Spring U7 Boys Trainer Practice 2  TH 
5:00p 6:15p  >In House>U7> U7 Boys - ROYAL - Fitzpatrick Practice  2019 Spring U7 Boys Trainer Practice 2  TH 
5:00p 6:15p  >In House>U7> U7 Boys - SILVER - Russo Practice  2019 Spring U7 Boys Trainer Practice 2  TH 
5:00p 6:15p  >In House>U7> U7 Boys - WHITE - O'Connor Practice  2019 Spring U7 Boys Trainer Practice 2  TH 
6:15p 7:30p  >In House>U8> U8 Boys - NAVY - Ferreira Practice  2019 Spring U8 Boys Trainer Practice 2 2  TH 
6:15p 7:30p  >In House>U8> U8 Boys - ORANGE - Zalewski Practice  2019 Spring U8 Boys Trainer Practice 2 2  TH 
6:15p 7:30p  >In House>U8> U8 Boys - RED - Messier Practice  2019 Spring U8 Boys Trainer Practice 2 2  TH 
6:15p 7:30p  >In House>U8> U8 Boys - ROYAL - Goncalves Practice  2019 Spring U8 Boys Trainer Practice 2 2  TH 
6:15p 7:30p  >In House>U8> U8 Boys - SILVER - Rubel Practice  2019 Spring U8 Boys Trainer Practice 2 2  TH 
6:15p 7:30p  >In House>U8> U8 Boys - WHITE - Spence Practice  2019 Spring U8 Boys Trainer Practice 2 2  TH 
6:15p 7:45p  >Travel>U11> SP19 U11 Girls Red Trainer Practice    TH 
6:15p 7:30p  >Travel>U11> SP19 U11 Boys Gray Trainer Practice    TH 
Settlers Park - Soccer 2 6:15p 7:30p  >Travel>U10> SP19 U10 Girls Gray Practice  Trainers practice  TH 
6:15p 7:30p  >Travel>U10> SP19 U10 Girls Red Trainer Practice    TH 
6:15p 7:45p  >Travel>U10> SP19 U10 Boys Red Trainer Practice    TH 
Settlers Park - Soccer 3 4:45p 6:15p  >Travel>U14> SP19 U13/U14 Girls Red Practice    TH 
Settlers Park - Soccer 4 4:45p 6:15p  >Travel>U14> SP19 U14 Boys Red Practice    JF 
 Wed 05/29/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Meadowview Park B 5:15p 6:45p  >Travel>U10> SP19 U10 Boys Red Practice    TH 
Seman Park - Field L 6:15p 7:45p  >Premier>U16> U16 Southbury FC Boys Practice    TH 
6:15p 7:45p  >Premier>U18> U18 Southbury FC Boys Practice    TH 
Seman Park - Field S2 6:15p 7:45p  >Premier>U16> U16 Southbury FC Girls Practice    TH 
Settlers Park - Soccer 1 4:45p 6:00p  >Travel>U11> SP19 U11 Boys Gray Trainer Practice    TH 
6:15p 7:30p  >Travel>U11> SP19 U11 Boys Black Trainer Practice    TH 
Settlers Park - Soccer 3 6:15p 7:45p  >Travel>U14> SP19 U13/U14 Boys Gray Practice    TH 
6:15p 7:45p  >Travel>U14> SP19 U13/U14 Girls Gray Practice    TH 
Settlers Park - Soccer 4 4:45p 6:15p  >Travel>U13> SP19 U13 Boys Red Trainer Practice  Bring size 5 ball and water  TH 
 Thu 05/30/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Meadowview Park A 5:00p 6:15p  >In House>U7> U7 Boys - NAVY - Ciaglia Practice    SB 
5:00p 6:15p  >In House>U7> U7 Boys - ORANGE - Bye Practice    SB 
5:00p 6:15p  >In House>U7> U7 Boys - ORANGE - Bye Practice    SB 
5:00p 6:15p  >In House>U7> U7 Boys - RED - Sykes Practice    SB 
5:00p 6:15p  >In House>U7> U7 Boys - ROYAL - Fitzpatrick Practice    SB 
Meadowview Park B 5:00p 6:15p  >In House>U7> U7 Boys - SILVER - Russo Practice    SB 
5:00p 6:15p  >In House>U7> U7 Boys - WHITE - O'Connor Practice    SB 
5:30p 6:45p  >In House>U8> U8 Boys - NAVY - Ferreira Practice  Coach's Practice - All teams  SB 
5:30p 6:45p  >In House>U8> U8 Boys - ORANGE - Zalewski Practice  Coach's Practice - All Teams  SB 
5:30p 6:45p  >In House>U8> U8 Boys - RED - Messier Practice  Coach's Practice - All Teams  SB 
5:30p 6:45p  >In House>U8> U8 Boys - ROYAL - Goncalves Practice  Coach's Practice - All Teams  SB 
5:30p 6:45p  >In House>U8> U8 Boys - SILVER - Rubel Practice  Coach's Practice - All Teams  SB 
5:30p 6:45p  >In House>U8> U8 Boys - WHITE - Spence Practice  Coach  SB 
Settlers Park - Soccer 1 4:45p 6:15p  >Travel>U9> SP19 U9 Boys Gray Trainer Practice    MP 
4:45p 6:15p  >Travel>U11> SP19 U11 Girls Red Team Practice    CB 
4:45p 6:00p  >Travel>U11> SP19 U11 Boys Black Trainer Practice    CJ 
6:15p 7:30p  >Travel>U11> SP19 U11 Boys Red Practice    ML 
Settlers Park - Soccer 2 4:45p 6:00p  >Travel>U10> SP19 U10 Girls Gray Practice  Trainers practice   CM 
4:45p 6:00p  >Travel>U10> SP19 U10 Girls Red Trainer Practice    AP 
6:15p 7:30p  >Travel>U11> SP19 U11 Girls Gray Practice    MB 
Settlers Park - Soccer 3 4:45p 6:00p  >Travel>U9> SP19 U9 Girls Red Trainer Practice    MM 
6:15p 7:45p  >Travel>U14> SP19 U13/U14 Girls Red Practice    CM 
Settlers Park - Soccer 4 4:45p 6:15p  >Travel>U9> SP19 U9 Boys Red Trainer Practice    BP 
6:15p 7:30p  >Travel>U14> SP19 U14 Boys Red Practice    JF 
Trumbull , Indian Ledge Park 6:30p 7:45p  >Travel>U11> SP19 U11 Girls Red League Game Trumbull Jaguars MAKE UP GAME - Field 1B, arrive 6pm, wear Red, bring gray  CB 
 Fri 05/31/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Seman Park - Field L 6:15p 7:45p  >Premier>U16> U16 Southbury FC Boys Practice    CA 
6:15p 7:45p  >Premier>U18> U18 Southbury FC Boys Practice    CA 
Seman Park - Field S1 6:30p 8:00p  >Premier>U16> U16 Southbury FC Girls Practice    JW 
Settlers Park - Soccer 1 5:00p 7:30p  >Travel>Other> SP19 Goalkeeper Clinic Practice  1/2 field: 5-6:15 / 6:15-7:30 (CT Keeper Goalkeeper Clinic)  JZ 
Settlers Park - Soccer 2 5:00p 6:00p  >Travel>Other> SP19 Striker Clinic Practice  1/2 field: Everson Striker Clinic  JZ 
Settlers Park - Soccer 3 6:15p 7:45p  >Travel>U14> SP19 U13/U14 Boys Gray Practice    DC 
6:15p 7:45p  >Travel>U14> SP19 U13/U14 Girls Gray Practice    PB 
Settlers Park - Soccer 4 4:45p 6:15p  >Travel>U13> SP19 U13 Boys Red Trainer Practice  Bring size 5 ball and water  CM 
6:00p 7:30p AM, CN, PL >Travel>U19> SP19 U19 Girls Red Game Watertown   LE 
 Sat 06/01/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Avon, Avon - Fisher Meadows 5:30p 7:00p  >Travel>U14> SP19 U13/U14 Girls Red CT Cup Avon GPS Address: 800 Old Farms Rd. Fisher: field #1  CM 
Cornwall, Foote Field 3:00p 4:30p  >Travel>U14> SP19 U13/U14 Girls Gray Game Northwest United Please arrive at 2:30. Wear gray jersey but pack red please   PB 
Ledyard, Clark Field 7:00p 8:30p  >Travel>U14> SP19 U14 Boys Red CT Cup Ledyard United Warm-ups start promptly at 6:15. Wear Red, bring Gray.  MD 
Middlebury, Meadowview 11:00a 12:30p  >Premier>U15> U15 Ginga FC Girls League Game CFC No refs needed   KM 
New Fairfield, Komlo Field 9:00a 10:30a  >Travel>U9> SP19 U9 Boys Gray Game New Fairfield Rebels A   MP 
Seman Park - Field L 4:00p 5:30p  >Premier>U16> U16 Southbury FC Girls Game AC Connecticut Please arrive 3:15 pm  JW 
5:45p 7:45p  >Premier>U16> U16 Southbury FC Boys Game Shoreline FC Branford Pls arrive by 5 pm  JW 
Seman Park - Field S1 9:00a 10:30a JD, ME, BW >Travel>U11> SP19 U11 Boys Black Game SP19 U11 Boys Gray   AO 
12:30p 2:00p  >Travel>U11> SP19 U11 Girls Red CT Cup Manchester Arrive at 11:45, wear red.   CB 
Seman Park - Field S2 11:00a 12:30p ME, BH, AM >Travel>U9> SP19 U9 Girls Red Game Northwest United D   MM 
Settlers Park - Soccer 1 9:00a 10:00a  >In House>U4> U4 Group - RED - Banks/Friel Practice U4 Group - SILVER - Scanlon U4 COED TRAINER SESSION & GAME  JZ 
9:00a 10:00a  >In House>U4> U4 Group -ORANGE -Henion/Schiavi Practice  U4 COED TRAINER SESSION & GAME  JZ 
9:00a 2:00p  >In House>U8> Spring 19 In-House All Game  * Placeholder for In-House on Settlers  JZ 
9:45a 10:45a  >In House>U5> U5 Group Girls - NAVY - Russo  Practice U5 Group Girls - WHITE - Bala 2019 Spring U5 Boys & Girls Schedule  JZ 
9:45a 10:45a  >In House>U5> U5 Group Boys - ORANGE - Lawton Practice U5 Group Boys - LIME - Bye 2019 Spring U5 Boys & Girls Schedule  JZ 
9:45a 10:45a  >In House>U5> U5 Group Boys - PURPLE-Bjorkdahl Practice U5 Group Boys - ROYAL - Dawson 2019 Spring U5 Boys & Girls Schedule  JZ 
10:30a 11:30a  >In House>U6> U6 Boys - SILVER - Mariani Game U6 Boys - ROYAL - Beard 2019 Spring U6 Boys Game Schedule  JZ 
10:30a 11:30a  >In House>U6> U6 Boys - NAVY - Nichols Game U6 Boys - RED - Piccirillo 2019 Spring U6 Boys Game Schedule  JZ 
10:30a 11:30a  >In House>U6> U6 Boys - ORANGE - Banks Game U6 Boys - WHITE - Estrella 2019 Spring U6 Boys Game Schedule  JZ 
10:30a 11:30a  >In House>U6> U6 Girls - NAVY - Ostermayer Game U6 Girls - RED - Schwartz 2019 Spring U6 Girls Game Schedule  JZ 
10:30a 11:30a  >In House>U6> U6 Girls - ORANGE - Bjorkdahl Game U6 Girls - SILVER - Clerkin 2019 Spring U6 Girls Game Schedule  JZ 
12:00p 1:00p KT >In House>U7> U7 Boys - NAVY - Ciaglia Game U7 Boys - RED - Sykes 2019 Spring U7 Boys Game Schedule  JZ 
12:00p 1:00p CH >In House>U7> U7 Boys - ORANGE - Bye Game U7 Boys - WHITE - O'Connor 2019 Spring U7 Boys Game Schedule  JZ 
12:00p 1:00p JM >In House>U7> U7 Boys - SILVER - Russo Game U7 Boys - ROYAL - Fitzpatrick 2019 Spring U7 Boys Game Schedule  JZ 
12:00p 1:00p JK >In House>U7> U7 Girls - NAVY - Robinson Game U7 Girls - RED - Mowrey 2019 Spring U7 Girls Game Schedule 2   JZ 
12:00p 1:00p WG >In House>U7> U7 Girls - ORANGE - Rouen Game U7 Girls - SILVER - White 2019 Spring U7 Girls Game Schedule 2   JZ 
1:00p 2:00p EF >In House>U8> U8 Boys - NAVY - Ferreira Game U8 Boys - RED - Messier 2019 Spring U8 Boys Game Schedule   JZ 
1:00p 2:00p CF >In House>U8> U8 Boys - ORANGE - Zalewski Game U8 Boys - WHITE - Spence 2019 Spring U8 Boys Game Schedule   JZ 
1:00p 2:00p JM >In House>U8> U8 Boys - SILVER - Rubel Game U8 Boys - ROYAL - Goncalves 2019 Spring U8 Boys Game Schedule   JZ 
1:00p 2:00p WG >In House>U8> U8 Girls - SILVER - LaMay Game U8 Girls - RED - Thoennessen 2019 Spring U8 Girls Game Schedule   JZ 
4:00p 5:30p GW, RW, JE >Travel>U12> SP19 U12 Boys Red Game Woodbury - Bethlehem    
TBD, TBD Away 1:00p 2:30p  >Travel>U10> SP19 U10 Girls Gray Game Litchfield O Field change: (Litchfield Montessori School)5 Knife Shop Rd  CM 
Terryville, Fisher School Field 2:00p 3:30p  >Travel>U14> SP19 U13/U14 Boys Gray Game Terryville Arrive 1:30 gray jersey, bring red  DC 
Weston, Morehouse Farm Park 5:00p 6:30p  >Travel>U19> SP19 U19 Boys Red CT Cup Weston Game is at Weston High School Turf field, 115 School Rd, Weston   AA 
Wolcott, Wolcott Sports Complex 11:00a 12:30p  >Travel>U10> SP19 U10 Boys Black Game Wolcott Warriors arrive by 10:15 with both shirts   
 Sun 06/02/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
New Fairfield, Komlo Field 3:30p 5:00p  >Travel>U10> SP19 U10 Girls Red Game New Fairfield   AP 
New Hartford, Brown's corner 2:00p 3:30p  >Travel>U11> SP19 U11 Girls Gray Game Highlander L   MB 
Seman Park - Field S2 12:00p 1:30p AD, ME, JE >Travel>U9> SP19 U9 Girls Red Game Torrington G   MM 
4:30p 6:00p BH, NK, GK >Travel>U9> SP19 U9 Boys Red Game Watertown H Please arrive 4:00  EH 
Settlers Park - Soccer 1 2:45p 4:15p JD, SM, PH >Travel>U11> SP19 U11 Boys Red Game Shepaug A   ML 
4:30p 6:00p PH >Travel>U11> SP19 U11 Girls Red Friendly Bethel Arrive 4pm, wear red bring gray  CB 
Settlers Park - Soccer 2 4:30p 6:00p JB, JD, SM >Travel>U10> SP19 U10 Boys Red Game SP19 U10 Boys Gray Arrive @4:00  JZ 
Settlers Park - Soccer 3 10:00a 11:45a  >Travel>O50> SP19 Pomperaug O50 League Game East Haven   LP 
12:00p 1:30p AM, RW, BW >Travel>U14> SP19 U13/U14 Girls Gray Game New Milford   PB 
4:30p 6:00p  >Travel>O40> SP19 ValleyVille O30 Friendly  No Refs Needed  JZ 
Settlers Park - Soccer 4 10:00a 11:30a  >Travel>O40> SP19 Pomperaug O40 Game Nonnewaug O40   TH 
1:00p 2:30p TK, GW, WW >Travel>U14> SP19 U14 Boys Red Game Bethel Warm-ups start promptly at 12:30. Wear Red, bring Gray.  MD 
2:45p 4:15p EF, TK, WW >Travel>U14> SP19 U13/U14 Girls Red Game FUSA U14 Girls Red    
TBD, TBD Away 12:30p 2:00p  >Travel>U13> SP19 U13 Boys Red League Game Greenwich Eastern Middle School - 51 Hendrie Ave, Riverside, CT 06878  CM