1) To provide an opportunity for the youth of Southbury to play soccer. Everyone who wishes to play may do so, and it is the goal of the program to provide each player with the opportunity to play at his or her competitive level.2) To expand the educat

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 10/21/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Community Park 7:15p 8:45p  >Travel>U14> FA19 U13/U14 Girls Red Practice    RC 
Seman Park - Field S2 4:45p 6:00p  >Travel>U10> FA19 U10 Boys Gray Practice    GM 
Settlers Park - Soccer 1 5:00p 6:15p  >In House>U7> U7 Girls - NAVY - Clerkin Practice  2019 Fall U7 Girls Trainer Practice 2  FW 
5:00p 6:15p  >In House>U7> U7 Girls - ROYAL - Bjorkdahl Practice  2019 Fall U7 Girls Trainer Practice 2  FW 
5:00p 6:15p  >In House>U7> U7 Girls - SILVER - Schwartz Practice  2019 Fall U7 Girls Trainer Practice 2  FW 
5:00p 6:15p  >In House>U7> U7 Girls - RED- Ostermayer Practice  2019 Fall U7 Girls Trainer Practice 2  FW 
6:15p 7:30p  >In House>U8> U8 Girls - GREEN - OLeary Practice  2019 Fall U8 Girls Trainer Practice 2  FW 
6:15p 7:30p  >In House>U8> U8 Girls - NAVY - White Practice  2019 Fall U8 Girls Trainer Practice 2  FW 
6:15p 7:30p  >In House>U8> U8 Girls - ORANGE - Robinson Practice  2019 Fall U8 Girls Trainer Practice 2  FW 
6:15p 7:30p  >In House>U8> U8 Girls - RED - Mowrey Practice  2019 Fall U8 Girls Trainer Practice 2  FW 
6:15p 7:30p  >In House>U8> U8 Girls - ROYAL - Martin Practice  2019 Fall U8 Girls Trainer Practice 2  FW 
6:15p 7:30p  >In House>U8> U8 Girls - SILVER - Byl Practice  2019 Fall U8 Girls Trainer Practice 2  FW 
6:15p 7:45p  >Travel>U12> FA19 U12 Girls Red Practice  Trainer Practice   EF 
 Tue 10/22/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
TBD    >In House>U7> U7 Boys - SILVER - Piccirillo Practice  2019 Fall U7 Boys Trainer Practice 2  FW 
Community Park 5:30p 7:00p  >Travel>U10> FA19 U10 Girls Gray Practice  Times may change due to light  DB 
7:15p 8:45p  >Travel>U14> FA19 U13/U14 Boys Gray Practice    GMJ 
Settlers Park - Soccer 1 4:45p 6:15p  >Travel>U12> FA19 U12 Girls Gray Trainer Practice    MB 
4:45p 6:00p  >Travel>U12> FA19 U12 Boys Red Practice    ML 
6:15p 7:30p  >In House>U8> U8 Boys - Navy - OConnor Practice  2019 Fall U8 Boys Trainer Practice 2 2  FW 
6:15p 7:30p  >In House>U8> U8 Boys - RED - Russo Practice  2019 Fall U8 Boys Trainer Practice 2 2  FW 
6:15p 7:30p  >In House>U8> U8 Boys - SILVER - Arm Practice  2019 Fall U8 Boys Trainer Practice 2 2  FW 
6:15p 7:30p  >In House>U8> U8 Boys - WHITE - Weimar Practice  2019 Fall U8 Boys Trainer Practice 2 2  FW 
Settlers Park - Soccer 2 5:00p 6:15p  >In House>U7> U7 Boys - GREEN - Beard Practice  2019 Fall U7 Boys Trainer Practice 2  FW 
5:00p 6:15p  >In House>U7> U7 Boys - NAVY - Grabarz Practice  2019 Fall U7 Boys Trainer Practice 2  FW 
5:00p 6:15p  >In House>U7> U7 Boys - ORANGE - Gumkowski Practice  2019 Fall U7 Boys Trainer Practice 2  FW 
5:00p 6:15p  >In House>U7> U7 Boys - RED - McGrath Practice  2019 Fall U7 Boys Trainer Practice 2  FW 
5:00p 6:15p  >In House>U7> U7 Boys - ROYAL - Banks Practice  2019 Fall U7 Boys Trainer Practice 2  FW 
Settlers Park - Soccer 4 6:15p 7:45p  >Travel>U14> FA19 U14 Boys Red Trainer Practice  Please bring size 5 ball/water  CM 
 Wed 10/23/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Community Park 5:30p 7:00p  >Travel>U9> FA19 U9 Girls Red Practice    JD 
7:15p 8:45p  >Travel>U14> FA19 U13/U14 Girls Red Practice    RC 
Seman Park - Field S2 5:15p 6:30p  >Travel>U10> FA19 U10 Girls Red Practice  Coaches practice  MM 
5:30p 6:30p  >Travel>U9> FA19 U9 Boys Gray Practice    KK 
Settlers Park - Soccer 1 4:45p 6:15p  >Travel>U10> FA19 U10 Boys Gray Trainer Practice    GM 
6:15p 7:45p  >Travel>U12> FA19 U12 Boys Black Trainer Practice  Bring water and a size 4 ball  CJ 
Settlers Park - Soccer 2 4:45p 6:15p  >Travel>U10> FA19 U10 Boys Red Trainer Practice    BP 
 Thu 10/24/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Community Park 4:45p 6:15p  >Travel>U10> FA19 U10 Girls Red Trainer Practice    MM 
4:45p 6:15p  >Travel>U10> FA19 U10 Girls Gray Practice    DB 
4:45p 6:15p  >Travel>U12> FA19 U12 Boys Black Trainer Practice  Bring water and a size 4 ball  CJ 
5:30p 7:00p  >Travel>U9> FA19 U9 Girls Red Practice    JD 
6:15p 7:45p  >Travel>U12> FA19 U12 Boys Gray Trainer Practice    AO 
6:45p 8:15p  >Travel>U12> FA19 U12 Boys Red Practice    ML 
7:15p 8:45p  >Travel>U14> FA19 U13/U14 Boys Gray Practice    GMJ 
Settlers Park - Soccer 1 6:15p 7:45p  >Travel>U12> FA19 U12 Girls Gray Trainer Practice    MB 
Settlers Park - Soccer 4 6:15p 7:45p  >Travel>U14> FA19 U14 Boys Red Trainer Practice  Please bring size 5 ball/water  CM 
 Fri 10/25/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Seman Park - Field S2 5:15p 6:45p  >Travel>U10> FA19 U10 Boys Red Team Practice    BP 
Settlers Park - Soccer 1 6:15p 7:45p  >Travel>U12> FA19 U12 Girls Red Practice  Coach's Practice  EF 
 Sat 10/26/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Burlington, Malerbo Soccer Fields 4:30p 5:45p  >Travel>U12> FA19 U12 Girls Red Friendly Burlington (3v3 opponent 7-6W) Field D, arrive 4pm, wear Red  CB 
New Fairfield, Komlo Field 2:00p 3:30p  >Travel>U12> FA19 U12 Girls Gray Game New Fairfield Rebels A Wear grey bring red. Arrive by 1:30 for warmups.   MB 
Seman Park - Field S2 9:00a 10:30a  >Travel>U10> FA19 U10 Girls Gray Game Highlander S Please arrive 25 min before the game.  DB 
10:45a 12:15p  >Travel>U9> FA19 U9 Girls Red Game Woodbury-Bethlehem W ** Please arrive 45 minutes prior to start time for warm up***  JD 
4:00p 5:30p  >Travel>U10> FA19 U10 Girls Red Game New Milford   MM 
Settlers Park - Soccer 1 2:15p 3:45p  >Travel>U11> FA19 U11 Boys Gray Game Torrington K *Please arrive 30 min early  TP 
Settlers Park - Soccer 2 9:00a 10:30a  >Travel>U9> FA19 U9 Boys Red Game Woodbury-Bethlehem W Arrive @8:30 - Wear Gray Jerseys  JZ 
12:30p 2:00p  >Travel>U9> FA19 U9 Boys Gray Game Thomaston Please arrive at 12:00.   KK 
Settlers Park - Soccer 5 9:00a 10:00a  >In House>U4> U4 Group - SILVER- Coach Susan Practice U4 Group - ORANGE - Coach Craig U4 COED TRAINER SESSION & GAME  FW 
9:45a 10:45a  >In House>U5> U5 Group - NAVY - Henion Practice U5 Group - WHITE - Wilhelm Fall U5 COED Trainer Session & Game  FW 
9:45a 10:45a  >In House>U5> U5 Group - ORANGE - Robinson Practice U5 Group - RED - Perreria Fall U5 COED Trainer Session & Game  FW 
9:45a 10:45a  >In House>U5> U5 Group - PURPLE - Banks Practice U5 Group - ROYAL - Irwin Fall U5 COED Trainer Session & Game  FW 
10:30a 11:30a  >In House>U6> U6 Boys - WHITE - Zinzi Game U6 Boys - RED - Rader 2019 Fall U6 Boys Game Schedule  FW 
10:30a 11:30a  >In House>U6> U6 Boys - PURPLE - Tyminski Game U6 Boys - GREEN - Ward 2019 Fall U6 Boys Game Schedule  FW 
10:30a 11:30a  >In House>U6> U6 Boys - ROYAL - Wiebke Game U6 Boys - ORANGE - Sokolowski 2019 Fall U6 Boys Game Schedule  FW 
10:30a 11:30a  >In House>U6> U6 Boys - SILVER - Houser Game U6 Boys - NAVY - Powers 2019 Fall U6 Boys Game Schedule  FW 
10:30a 11:30a  >In House>U6> U6 Girls - GREEN - Cronin Game U6 Girls - RED - Romano 2019 Fall U6 Girls Game Schedule  FW 
10:31a 11:31a  >In House>U6> U6 Girls - ORANGE - Ryan Game U6 Girls - NAVY - Butkus 2019 Fall U6 Girls Game Schedule  FW 
12:00p 1:00p  >In House>U7> U7 Boys - ROYAL - Banks Game U7 Boys - ORANGE - Gumkowski 2019 Fall U7 Boys Game Schedule  FW 
12:00p 1:00p  >In House>U7> U7 Boys - SILVER - Piccirillo Game U7 Boys - RED - McGrath 2019 Fall U7 Boys Game Schedule  FW 
12:00p 1:00p  >In House>U7> U7 Boys - NAVY - Grabarz Game U7 Boys - GREEN - Beard 2019 Fall U7 Boys Game Schedule  FW 
12:00p 1:00p  >In House>U7> U7 Girls - RED- Ostermayer Game U7 Girls - SILVER - Schwartz 2019 Fall U7 Girls Game Schedule 2   FW 
12:00p 1:00p  >In House>U7> U7 Girls - ROYAL - Bjorkdahl Game U7 Girls - NAVY - Clerkin 2019 Fall U7 Girls Game Schedule 2   FW 
1:00p 2:00p  >In House>U8> U8 Boys - WHITE - Weimar Game U8 Boys - SILVER - Arm 2019 Fall U8 Boys Game Schedule   FW 
1:00p 2:00p  >In House>U8> U8 Boys - RED - Russo Game U8 Boys - Navy - OConnor 2019 Fall U8 Boys Game Schedule   FW 
1:00p 2:00p  >In House>U8> U8 Girls - ROYAL - Martin Game U8 Girls - ORANGE - Robinson 2019 Fall U8 Girls Game Schedule   FW 
1:00p 2:00p  >In House>U8> U8 Girls - SILVER - Byl Game U8 Girls - RED - Mowrey 2019 Fall U8 Girls Game Schedule   FW 
1:00p 2:00p  >In House>U8> U8 Girls - NAVY - White Game U8 Girls - GREEN - OLeary 2019 Fall U8 Girls Game Schedule   FW 
Washington, Shepaug Lower Field 9:30a 11:00a  >Travel>U12> FA19 U12 Boys Black Game Shepaug A   CJ 
Wolcott, Wolcott, Maloney Field 3:00p 4:30p  >Travel>U10> FA19 U10 Boys Gray Game Wolcott Warriors   GM 
Woodbury, Three Rivers 2:00p 3:30p  >Travel>U10> FA19 U10 Boys Red League Game Woodbury - Bethlehem Arrive 30 min early  EH 
 Sun 10/27/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Litchfield, White Memorial Fields 3:00p 4:30p  >Travel>U11> FA19 U11 Girls Red Game Litchfield Please arrive 30 mins prior for check in and warm ups  CM 
Shelton, Shelton - Capewell Park 4:00p 5:30p  >Travel>U12> FA19 U12 Girls Red League Game Shelton Arrive 3:30, wear red, bring gray  CB 
Settlers Park - Soccer 1 11:15a 12:45p  >Travel>U11> FA19 U11 Boys Red Game Northwest United L Arrive @10:35 - Wear Red Jerseys  JZ 
Settlers Park - Soccer 3 10:00a 11:45a  >Travel>O50> FA19 Pomperaug O50 League Game Guilford   LP 
Settlers Park - Soccer 4 10:00a 11:30a  >Travel>O40> FA19 Pomperaug O40 League Game New Fairfield   TH 
TBD, TBD Away TBD   >Travel>U12> FA19 U12 Boys Red Game Westport Blue   ML 
TBD   >Travel>U14> FA19 U14 Boys Red Game New Milford Timbers Please arrive 45 mins early for warm ups.   CM 
TBD   >Travel>U14> FA19 U13/U14 Girls Red Game Weston U14 Girls   RC 
Thomaston, Highwood Farms Field 3:00p 4:30p  >Travel>U12> FA19 U12 Boys Gray Game Thomaston   AO