1) To provide an opportunity for the youth of Southbury to play soccer. Everyone who wishes to play may do so, and it is the goal of the program to provide each player with the opportunity to play at his or her competitive level.2) To expand the educat

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 10/14/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Community Park 4:45p 6:15p  >Travel>U11> FA19 U11 Boys Gray Trainer Practice    TP 
Seman Park - Field S2 4:45p 6:00p  >Travel>U10> FA19 U10 Boys Gray Practice    GM 
 Tue 10/15/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Community Park 4:45p 6:15p  >Travel>U12> FA19 U12 Boys Gray Trainer Practice    AO 
4:45p 6:15p  >Travel>U12> FA19 U12 Girls Gray Trainer Practice    MB 
4:45p 6:15p  >Travel>U12> FA19 U12 Boys Red Practice    ML 
5:00p 6:15p  >In House>U7> U7 Boys - GREEN - Beard Practice  2019 Fall U7 Boys Trainer Practice 2  FW 
5:00p 6:15p  >In House>U7> U7 Boys - NAVY - Grabarz Practice  2019 Fall U7 Boys Trainer Practice 2  FW 
5:00p 6:15p  >In House>U7> U7 Boys - ORANGE - Gumkowski Practice  2019 Fall U7 Boys Trainer Practice 2  FW 
5:00p 6:15p  >In House>U7> U7 Boys - RED - McGrath Practice  2019 Fall U7 Boys Trainer Practice 2  FW 
5:00p 6:15p  >In House>U7> U7 Boys - ROYAL - Banks Practice  2019 Fall U7 Boys Trainer Practice 2  FW 
5:00p 6:15p  >In House>U7> U7 Boys - SILVER - Piccirillo Practice  2019 Fall U7 Boys Trainer Practice 2  FW 
6:15p 7:30p  >In House>U8> U8 Boys - Navy - OConnor Practice  2019 Fall U8 Boys Trainer Practice 2 2  FW 
6:15p 7:30p  >In House>U8> U8 Boys - RED - Russo Practice  2019 Fall U8 Boys Trainer Practice 2 2  FW 
6:15p 7:30p  >In House>U8> U8 Boys - SILVER - Arm Practice  2019 Fall U8 Boys Trainer Practice 2 2  FW 
6:15p 7:30p  >In House>U8> U8 Boys - WHITE - Weimar Practice  2019 Fall U8 Boys Trainer Practice 2 2  FW 
6:15p 7:45p  >Travel>U9> FA19 U9 Boys Red Trainer Practice    JZ 
6:15p 7:45p  >Travel>U11> FA19 U11 Boys Red Trainer Practice    JZ 
7:15p 8:45p  >Travel>U14> FA19 U13/U14 Boys Gray Practice    GMJ 
7:15p 8:45p  >Travel>U14> FA19 U14 Boys Red Trainer Practice  Please bring size 5 ball/water  CM 
Seman Park - Field S2 5:00p 6:30p  >Travel>U10> FA19 U10 Girls Gray Practice  Times may change due to light  CS 
 Wed 10/16/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Community Park 4:45p 6:15p  >Travel>U10> FA19 U10 Boys Gray Trainer Practice    JZ 
4:45p 6:15p  >Travel>U10> FA19 U10 Boys Red Trainer Practice    JZ 
4:45p 6:15p  >Travel>U11> FA19 U11 Boys Red Trainer Practice    JZ 
6:15p 7:45p  >Travel>U11> FA19 U11 Boys Gray Trainer Practice    JZ 
6:15p 7:45p  >Travel>U12> FA19 U12 Boys Black Trainer Practice  Bring water and a size 4 ball  JZ 
6:30p 8:00p  >Travel>U14> FA19 U13/U14 Girls Red Practice    JZ 
Southbury, Community Park 2 4:45p 6:15p  >Travel>U11> FA19 U11 Girls Red Practice    JZ 
Seman Park - Field S2 5:15p 6:30p  >Travel>U10> FA19 U10 Girls Red Practice  Coaches practice  TH 
5:30p 6:30p  >Travel>U9> FA19 U9 Boys Gray Practice    TH 
Settlers Park - Soccer 4 5:00p 6:30p  >Travel>U9> FA19 U9 Girls Red Practice    TH 
 Thu 10/17/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Community Park 4:45p 6:15p  >Travel>U10> FA19 U10 Girls Red Trainer Practice    MM 
4:45p 6:15p  >Travel>U10> FA19 U10 Girls Gray Practice    DB 
4:45p 6:15p  >Travel>U12> FA19 U12 Boys Black Trainer Practice  Bring water and a size 4 ball  CJ 
5:30p 7:00p  >Travel>U9> FA19 U9 Girls Red Practice    JD 
6:15p 7:45p  >Travel>U12> FA19 U12 Boys Gray Trainer Practice    AO 
6:15p 7:45p  >Travel>U12> FA19 U12 Girls Gray Trainer Practice    MB 
6:45p 8:15p  >Travel>U12> FA19 U12 Boys Red Practice    ML 
7:15p 8:45p  >Travel>U14> FA19 U13/U14 Boys Gray Practice    GMJ 
7:15p 8:45p  >Travel>U14> FA19 U14 Boys Red Trainer Practice  Please bring size 5 ball/water  CM 
Settlers Park - Soccer 2 5:00p 6:15p  >Travel>U9> FA19 U9 Boys Red Practice    JZ 
5:00p 6:30p  >Travel>U10> FA19 U10 Boys Red Team Practice    BP 
 Fri 10/18/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Seman Park - Field S1 4:50a 6:20a  >Travel>U12> FA19 U12 Girls Red Practice  Coach's Practice  CB 
 Sat 10/19/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Litchfield, White Memorial Fields 10:00a 11:30a  >Travel>U10> FA19 U10 Boys Gray Game Litchfield M   GM 
New Fairfield, New Fairfield HS Turf 1:30p 3:00p  >Travel>U12> FA19 U12 Boys Gray Game New Fairfield Rebels O SILENT SIDELINES (Add: 54 Gillotti Rd, New Fairfield, CT 06812)   
New Hartford, Brown's corner 1:00p 2:30p  >Travel>U11> FA19 U11 Boys Gray Game Highlander Strikers *Please arrive 30 min early - SILENT SIDELINES WEEK  TP 
Seman Park - Field S1 3:30p 5:00p EF >Travel>U12> FA19 U12 Girls Red CT Cup Farmington Arrive 2:50 for warm-ups, wear RED  CB 
Seman Park - Field S2 2:15p 3:45p TF, MM, EF >Travel>U10> FA19 U10 Girls Red Game Litchfield Blue   MM 
4:00p 5:30p ME, NH, GK >Travel>U9> FA19 U9 Boys Gray Game New Milford    
Settlers Park - Soccer 1 12:30p 2:00p CN, MW, SW >Travel>U12> FA19 U12 Girls Gray Game Highlander L   SS 
Settlers Park - Soccer 2 10:45a 12:15p JB, AD, WW >Travel>U9> FA19 U9 Boys Red Game CT Impact Conquerors Arrive at 10:05 - Wear Red  JZ 
Settlers Park - Soccer 3 10:45a 12:15p CN, MW, PL >Travel>U14> FA19 U13/U14 Boys Gray League Game Watertown   GMJ 
Settlers Park - Soccer 5 9:00a 10:00a  >In House>U4> U4 Group - SILVER- Coach Susan Practice U4 Group - ORANGE - Coach Craig U4 COED TRAINER SESSION & GAME  FW 
9:45a 10:45a  >In House>U5> U5 Group - NAVY - Henion Practice U5 Group - WHITE - Wilhelm Fall U5 COED Trainer Session & Game  FW 
9:45a 10:45a  >In House>U5> U5 Group - ORANGE - Robinson Practice U5 Group - RED - Perreria Fall U5 COED Trainer Session & Game  FW 
9:45a 10:45a  >In House>U5> U5 Group - PURPLE - Banks Practice U5 Group - ROYAL - Irwin Fall U5 COED Trainer Session & Game  FW 
10:30a 11:30a  >In House>U6> U6 Boys - SILVER - Houser Game U6 Boys - ORANGE - Sokolowski 2019 Fall U6 Boys Game Schedule  FW 
10:30a 11:30a  >In House>U6> U6 Boys - PURPLE - Tyminski Game U6 Boys - WHITE - Zinzi 2019 Fall U6 Boys Game Schedule  FW 
10:30a 11:30a  >In House>U6> U6 Boys - ROYAL - Wiebke Game U6 Boys - RED - Rader 2019 Fall U6 Boys Game Schedule  FW 
10:30a 11:30a  >In House>U6> U6 Boys - GREEN - Ward Game U6 Boys - NAVY - Powers 2019 Fall U6 Boys Game Schedule  FW 
10:30a 11:30a  >In House>U6> U6 Girls - NAVY - Butkus Game U6 Girls - RED - Romano 2019 Fall U6 Girls Game Schedule  FW 
10:31a 11:31a  >In House>U6> U6 Girls - ORANGE - Ryan Game U6 Girls - GREEN - Cronin 2019 Fall U6 Girls Game Schedule  FW 
12:00p 1:00p CH >In House>U7> U7 Boys - ROYAL - Banks Game U7 Boys - RED - McGrath 2019 Fall U7 Boys Game Schedule  FW 
12:00p 1:00p MF >In House>U7> U7 Boys - GREEN - Beard Game U7 Boys - ORANGE - Gumkowski 2019 Fall U7 Boys Game Schedule  FW 
12:00p 1:00p MM >In House>U7> U7 Boys - NAVY - Grabarz Game U7 Boys - SILVER - Piccirillo 2019 Fall U7 Boys Game Schedule  FW 
12:00p 1:00p TD >In House>U7> U7 Girls - NAVY - Clerkin Game U7 Girls - SILVER - Schwartz 2019 Fall U7 Girls Game Schedule 2   FW 
12:00p 1:00p CF >In House>U7> U7 Girls - ROYAL - Bjorkdahl Game U7 Girls - RED- Ostermayer 2019 Fall U7 Girls Game Schedule 2   FW 
1:00p 2:00p CF >In House>U8> U8 Boys - Navy - OConnor Game U8 Boys - SILVER - Arm 2019 Fall U8 Boys Game Schedule   FW 
1:00p 2:00p WG >In House>U8> U8 Boys - RED - Russo Game U8 Boys - WHITE - Weimar 2019 Fall U8 Boys Game Schedule   FW 
1:00p 2:00p MF >In House>U8> U8 Girls - ROYAL - Martin Game U8 Girls - RED - Mowrey 2019 Fall U8 Girls Game Schedule   FW 
1:00p 2:00p TN >In House>U8> U8 Girls - GREEN - OLeary Game U8 Girls - ORANGE - Robinson 2019 Fall U8 Girls Game Schedule   FW 
1:00p 2:00p TD >In House>U8> U8 Girls - NAVY - White Game U8 Girls - SILVER - Byl 2019 Fall U8 Girls Game Schedule   FW 
TBD, TBD Away 10:00a 11:30a  >Travel>U10> FA19 U10 Girls Gray Game Torrington M Toro Field located at 8 Perkins Street, Torrington CT 06790  CS 
11:30a 1:00p  >Travel>U14> FA19 U13/U14 Girls Red Game Shelton HS Location is Shelton HS, wear gray,bring red arrive 11:00 warmup  RC 
Watertown, Unico Field 4:00p 5:30p  >Travel>U9> FA19 U9 Girls Red Game Watertown M ** Please arrive 45 minutes prior to start time for warm up***  JD 
Woodbury, Three Rivers 11:00a 12:30p  >Travel>U11> FA19 U11 Girls Red Game Woodbury - Bethlehem Wear GREY and please arrive 30 mins prior  CM 
 Sun 10/20/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Seman Park - Field S1 3:15p 4:45p AD, GW, PL >Travel>U11> FA19 U11 Boys Red Game CT Impact Conquerors Arrive @2:35 - Wear Red Jerseys  JZ 
Seman Park - Field S2 2:45p 4:15p ME, MW, EF >Travel>U10> FA19 U10 Boys Red League Game Thomaston D Arrive 30 min early  BP 
Settlers Park - Soccer 2 3:00p 4:30p JB, AC, AM >Travel>U10> FA19 U10 Girls Gray Game Highlander S Please arrive 25 min before the game.  CS 
TBD, TBD Away 12:00p 1:30p  >Travel>U14> FA19 U14 Boys Red Game Norwalk Please arrive 30 mins early for warm ups.   CM 
4:00p 5:30p  >Travel>U12> FA19 U12 Girls Red League Game Ridgefield Scotts Ridge Field B, 750 N Salem Rd, Arrive 3:30, wear RED  CB 
Weston, Morehouse Farm Park 4:30p 6:00p  >Travel>U12> FA19 U12 Boys Red Game Weston Blue Field #4; Wear Red  ML 
Woodbury, Three Rivers 10:00a 11:30a  >Travel>O40> FA19 Pomperaug O40 League Game Nonnewaug O40   TH